Tarot de Marseille is a solo saxophone performance for one listener at time initiated by Laurent Estoppey in Switzerland in 2004. 

The full individual version last about 30 minutes for each listener 

The performance is still running. Feel free to contact me! 



Complete informations about the project here



Nîmes ZO June 6 2014

Invited by Vincent Capes, four complete performances in four locations in Nîmes, France.

1. Clara Lapierre, Le télescope

L'étoile / La roue de fortune / Justice

2. Estelle Brun, her place

L'impératrice / L'arcane sans nom / Justice

3. Quentin Lachery, ZO

Le diable / L'arcane sans nom / L'empereur

4. antoine Chosson, his place

Le pape / La lune / L'étoile


 

AiOP Greensboro 2013

On November 1-2 30 people attended individually to a shorter version, part of Art in Odd Places

Each listener was invited to draw 7 cards, the first and last cards being "le mat (the fool)" and "le monde (the world)

 

 

 

1. Ed Woodham Fri 1  6:00pm

19 the sun 5 the pope 8 justice 16 tower of destruction 15 the devil 6 the lover 20 judgement

2. Amelia Kutschbach Fri 1  6:15pm

6 the lover 9 the hermit 18 the moon 19 the sun 5 the pope 14 temperance 11 force

3. Amina Cliette Fri 1  6:45pm

4 the emperor 9 the hermit 18 the moon 8 justice 14 temperance 17 the star 3 the empress

4. Terry Hardy Fri 1  7:00pm

12 the hanged man 19 the sun 14 temperance 11 force 4 the emperor 13       8 justice

5. Susan Harbage Page Fri 1  7:15pm

15 the devil 8 justice 3 the empress 7 the chariot 1 the magician 16 tower of destruction 19 the sun

6. Peter Chanthanakone Fri 1  7:30pm

11 force 12 the hanged man 15 the devil 16 tower of destruction 7 the chariot 1 the magician 2 high priestess

7. Claudia Wilburn Fri 1  7:45pm

10 the wheel of fortune 2 the high priestess 5 the pope 17 the star 20 judgement 13       3 the empress

8. John Klajes Fri 1  8:00pm

18 the moon 5 the pope 19 the sun 8 justice 14 temperance 20 judgement 10 the wheel of fortune

9. Xandra Eden Fri 1  8:15pm

13       5 the pope 17 the star 18 the moon 19 the sun 14 temperance 6 the lover

10. Jen Scheuer/Raluca Iancu Fri 1  8:30pm

20 judgement 10 the wheel of fortune 19 the sun 12 hanged man 8 justice 3 the empress 2 the high priestess

11. Brianna Taylor/Tiffany Powell Fri 1  8:45pm

1 the magician 20 judgement 6 the lover 16 the tower of destruction 5 the pope 4 the emperor 13

12. Maggie Ramsey Sat 2 2:00pm

19 the sun 10 the wheel of fortune 14 temperance 9 the hermit 12 the hanged man 18 the moon 17 the star

13. Linda Jovin Sat 2 2:15pm

12 the hanged man 13       15 the devil 2 the high priestess 19 the sun 3 the empress 14 temperance

14. Scarlet Jovin Sat 2 2:30pm

15 the devil 9 the hermit 10 wheel of fortune 20 judgement 18 the moon 16 tower of destruction 7 the chariot

15. Nadrianne Wong Sat 2 2:45pm

17 the star 4 the emperor 5 the pope 20 judgement 10 the wheel of fortune 12 the hanged man 8 justice

16. Judith Graves Sat 2 3:00pm

10 the wheel of fortune 12 the hanged man 13       7 the chariot 2 the high priestess 4 the emperor 6 the lover

17. Terri & Cameron Dennis Sat 2 3:15pm

5 the pope 6 the lover 2 the high priestess 1 the magician 15 the devil 14 temperance 16 tower of destruction

18. Karen Carlson Sat 2 4:00pm

4 the emperor 18 the moon 14 temperance 17 the star 13       12 the hanged man 10 the wheel of fortune

19. Cynthia Lee Sat 2 4:15pm

4 the emperor 5 the pope 7 the chariot 16 the tower of destruction 18 the moon 1 the magician 8 justice

20. Nancy Doll Sat 2 4:30pm

11 force 15 the devil 9 the hermit 19 the sun 8 justice 20 judgement 5 the pope

21. Elizabeth Perrill Sat 2 6:00pm

19 the sun 3 the empress 9 the hermit 6 the lover 10 the wheel of fortune 2 the high priestess 20 judgement

22. Brian Lampkin Sat 2 6:15pm

12 the hanged man 5 the pope 13       11 force 14 temperance 18 the moon 9 the hermit

23. Gabe Pollack Sat 2 6:30pm

8 justice 9 the hermit 20 judgement 3 the empress 18 the moon 19 the sun 10 the wheel of fortune

24. Sheryl Oring Sat 2 7:45pm

20 judgement 5 the pope 15 the devil 4 the emperor 8 justice 7 the chariot 18 the moon

25. Sally Todd Sat 2 8:00pm

19 the sun 8 justice 20 judgement 1 magician 18 the moon 14 temperance 7 the chariot

26. Sarah Dorsew Sat 2 8:15pm

10 the wheel of fortune 18 the moon 9 the hermit 1 the magician 15 the devil 2 the high priestess 11 force

27. Ruby Wescoat Sat 2 8:30pm

16 the tower of destruction 12 the hanged man 1 the magician 2 the empress 8 justice 13       5 the pope

28. Samantha DiRosa Sat 2 8:45pm

19 the sun 2 the high priestess 7 the chariot 11 force 1 the magician 12 the hanged man 6 the lover